Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-EX OC12-SFP-IR

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number: FTR-3012L-15C
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-EX OC12-SFP-IR

Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver 1000BASE-EX , 1000BASE-ZX


POS OC-12 (STM-4) SR-1/IR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 15 km over SMF. No attenuator needed for SR-1 applications


Specifications:


P/N

OC12-SFP-IR

Datarate

622Mb/s

Distance

15KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

OC-12/STM-4

Operating Temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

PrimusIT, OEM


Description:


OC12-SFP-IR SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE-EX , 1000BASE-ZX


POS OC-12 (STM-4) SR-1/IR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 15 km over SMF. No attenuator needed for SR-1 applications

The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Buy Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-EX OC12-SFP-IR at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0